today
Pro Basketball
5:30 p.m., Los Angeles Clippers at Chicago Bulls, ABC.
College Basketball
9 a.m., Kentucky at Texas A&M, CBS.
9 a.m., Indiana at Ohio State, ESPN.
9 a.m., Women: ACC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.
9 a.m., Illinois at Rutgers, ESPNU.
9 a.m., Villanova at Georgetown, FOX.
11 a.m., Xavier at DePaul, ROOT.
11 a.m., Florida at Vanderbilt, ESPN.
11 a.m., Georgia at Arkansas, ESPN2.
11 a.m., California at Colorado, Pac-12 Net.
11 a.m., Notre Dame at Louisville, CBS.
11:30 a.m., Seton Hall at Butler, FOX.
11:30 a.m., Women: ACC Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
11:30 a.m., CCA Tournament Quarterfinal, CSNNW.
1 p.m., Arizona at Arizona State, CBS.
1 p.m., Boise State at Air Force, ROOT.
1 p.m., Baylor at Texas, ESPN.
1 p.m., Memphis at SMU, ESPN2.
1 p.m., Stanford at Utah, Pac-12 Net.
2 p.m., Women: SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
3 p.m., Kansas at Oklahoma State, ESPN.
3 p.m., Oregon at Oregon State, ESPN2.
3:30 p.m., Washington at USC, Pac-12 Net.
4 p.m., Women: SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
5 p.m., Ohio Valley Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
5:15 p.m., Duke at North Carolina, ESPN.
6 p.m., Women: Pac-12 Tournament Semifinal, Pac-12 Net.
6:30 p.m., Washington State at UCLA, ESPNU.
7 p.m., Gonzaga vs. Pacific, ESPN2.
8:30 p.m., Women: Pac-12 Tournament Semifinal, Pac-12 Net.
9 p.m., West Coast Tournament Quarterfinal, ESPN2.
Soccer
4:30 a.m., Premier League: Bournemouth at Manchester United, NBCSN.
7 a.m., Premier League: Hull City at Leicester City, NBCSN.
2 p.m., Women’s SheBelieves Cup: England at United States, FOX.
2 p.m., Men’s Friendly: England at United States, FOX.
5:30 p.m., MLS: Seattle Sounders FC at Houston Astros, FOX.
Hockey
4 p.m., Montreal Canadiens at New York Rangers, CBUT &NHL.
7 p.m., Vancouver Canucks at Los Angeles Kings, CBUT.
Golf
2 a.m., Tshwane Open, GLF.
9 a.m., PGA WGC-Mexico Championship, GLF.
Noon, PGA WGC-Mexico Championship, NBC.
7:30 p.m., LPGA HSBC Women’s Champions, GLF.
Auto Racing
6 a.m., NASCAR Xfinity 250 qualifying, FS1.
7:30 a.m., NASCAR Truck 200 qualifying, FS1.
9 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy Cup 500 qualifying, FS1.
11 a.m., NASCAR Xfinity 250, FS1.
1:30 p.m., NASCAR Truck 200, FS1.
Gymnastics
10 a.m., American Cup, NBC.
Boxing
6 p.m., WBA super world and WBC welterweight titles: K. Thurman vs. D. Garcia, CBS.
Mixed Martial Arts
5 p.m., UFC 209 Prelims, FS1.
Skiing
Noon, FIS World Cup Women’s Downhill, CBUT.
1 p.m., Freestyle World Cup Slopestyle, CBUT.
2 p.m., Freestyle World Cup Aerials, CBUT.
Swimming
4:30 p.m., Arena Pro Swim Series, NBCSN.
High School Basketball
5 p.m., Boys State Class 3A Championship, ROOT.
7 p.m., Girls State Class 4A Championship, ROOT.
9 p.m., Boys State Class 4A Championship, ROOT.
Sunday
Pro Baseball
1:30 a.m., World Basebal Classic: Israel vs. South Korea, MLB Net.
10 a.m., St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Mets, MLB Net.
Noon, Seattle Mariners vs. Oakland A’s, ROOT.
Pro Basketball
12:30 p.m., Golden State Warriors at New York Knicks, ABC.
3 p.m., Utah Jazz at Sacramento Kings, NBA Net.
5:30 p.m., Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks, ESPN.
College Basketball
9 a.m., Cincinnati at Connecticut, CBS.
9 a.m., Women: Atlantic 10 Championship, ESPNU.
10 a.m., Women: ACC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
11 a.m., Temple at USF, ESPNU.
11 a.m., Missouri Valley Tournament Championship, CBS.
11 a.m., CCA Tournament Semifinal, CSNNW.
11:30 a.m., Women: Big 12 Tournament Semifinal, FS1.
Noon, Atlantic Sun Championship, ESPN.
Noon, Women: SEC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
1 p.m., Tulsa at Tulane, ESPNU.
1:30 p.m., Purdue at Northwestern, CBS.
1:30 p.m., CCA Tournament Semifinal, CSNNW.
2 p.m., Women: ACC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.
2 p.m., Women: Big 12 Tournament Semifinal, FS1.
4 p.m., Women: Big Ten Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
4:30 p.m., Women: ACC Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
6 p.m., Women: Pac-12 Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
Soccer
5:30 a.m., Premier League: Everton at Tottenham, NBCSN.
6:30 a.m., Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg, FS1.
11 a.m., Premier League: Manchester City at Sunderland, NBCSN.
2 p.m., MLS: New York City FC at Orlando City SC, ESPN.
4:30 p.m., MLS: New York Red Bulls at Atlanta United, FS1.
Hockey
2 p.m., Buffalo Sabres at Pittsburgh Penguins, NHL Net.
5 p.m., St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche, NBCSN.
Golf
2 a.m., Tshwane Open, GLF.
9 a.m., PGA WGC-Mexico Championship, GLF.
Noon, PGA WGC-Mexico Championship, NBC.
Skiing
2 p.m., Freestyle World Cup Ski Cross, CBUT.
Speed Skating
1 p.m., ISU World Allround Championship, CBUT.
Track and Field
2:30 p.m., USA Indoor Championships, NBCSN.
Auto Racing
11 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Atlanta 500, FOX.
Rugby
12:30 p.m., USA Sevens: Semifinal Match, NBCSN.
Monday
Pro Baseball
10 a.m., New York Yankees vs. Pittsburgh Pirates, MLB Net.
Noon, Seattle Mariners vs. Texas Rangers, ROOT.
7 p.m., World Baseball Classic: Israel vs. Taiwan, MLB Net.
Pro Basketball
5 p.m., Indiana Pacers at Charlotte Hornets, TNT.
5 p.m., Portland Trail Blazers at Minnesota Timberwolves, CSNNW.
7:30 p.m., Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Clippers, TNT.
College Basketball
1 p.m., Women: Big East Tournament Semifinal, FS1.
2 p.m., Women: MAAC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.
3:30 p.m., Women: Big East Tournament Semifinal, FS1.
4 p.m., Southern Tournament Championship, ESPN.
4 p.m., Horizon Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
4 p.m., Women: AAC Championship, ESPN2.
6 p.m., WCC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN.
6 p.m., MAAC Tournament Championship. ESPN2.
6 p.m., Horizon Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.
6 p.m., Women: Big 12 Tournament Championship, FS1.
8:30 p.m., WCC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.
Hockey
4:30 p.m., Dallas Stars at Washington Capitals, NBCSN.
Soccer
Noon, Premier League: Chelsea at West Ham, NBCSN.
Tuesday
Pro Basketball
5 p.m., Portland Trail Blazers at Oklahoma City Thunder, NBA Net.
College Basketball
9 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.
9 a.m., Women: Horizon Tournament Championship, ESPNU.
11 a.m., Women: Summit Tournament Championship, ESPNU.
11 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.
1 p.m., Women: WCC Tournament, ESPNU.
4 p.m., Horizon Tournament Championship, ESPN.
4 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPNU.
4 p.m., NEC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
6 p.m., Women: Big East Tournament Championship, ESPN.
6 p.m., Summit Tournament Championship, ESPN2.
6 p.m., WCC Tournament Championship, ESPN.
Hockey
4:30 p.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres, NBCSN.
Pro Baseball
10 a.m., World Baseball Classic: Canada vs. Toronto, MLB Net.
2 a.m., World Baseball Classic: South Korea vs. Netherlands, MLB Net.
7 p.m., World Baseball Classic: China vs. Cuba, MLB Net.
Soccer
11:30 a.m., UEFA Champions League: Arsenal vs. Bayern Munich, FS1.
4 p.m., Women’s SheBelieves Cup: United States vs. France, FS1.