Sports On The Air for Tuesday, March 6

  • Mon Mar 6th, 2017 8:29pm
  • Sports

Tuesday

Pro Basketball

5 p.m., Portland Trail Blazers at Oklahoma City Thunder, NBA Net.

College Basketball

9 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.

9 a.m., Women: Horizon Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

11 a.m., Women: Summit Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

11 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.

1 p.m., Women: WCC Tournament, ESPNU.

4 p.m., Horizon Tournament Championship, ESPN.

4 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPNU.

4 p.m., NEC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

6 p.m., Women: Big East Tournament Championship, ESPN.

6 p.m., Summit Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

6 p.m., WCC Tournament Championship, ESPN.

Hockey

4:30 p.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Buffalo Sabres, NBCSN.

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., Canada vs. Toronto Blue Jays, MLB Net.

World Baseball Classic

2 a.m., South Korea vs. Netherlands, MLB Net.

7 p.m., China vs. Cuba, MLB Net.

Soccer

11:30 a.m., UEFA Champions League: Arsenal vs. Bayern Munich, FS1.

4 p.m., Women’s SheBelieves Cup: United States vs. France, FS1.

Wednesday

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., Boston Red Sox vs. New York Mets, MLB Net.

4 p.m., United States vs. Minnesota Twins, MLB Net.

6 p.m., Seattle Mariners vs. Cleveland Indians, ROOT.

World Baseball Classic

2 a.m., Japan vs. Australia, MLB Net..

5 a.m., Taiwan vs. Netherlands, MLB Net.

7 p.m., Netherlands vs. Israel, MLB Net.

College Basketball

9 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

11 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

Noon, Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

1:30 p.m., Big Ten Tournament. ESPN2.

2:30 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

4 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPNU.

4 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.

4 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

6 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

6 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN2.

6:30 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

8 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

Pro Basketball

5 p.m., Detroit Pistons at Indiana Pacers, ESPN.

7:30 p.m., Boston Celtics at Golden State Warriors, ESPN.

Hockey

5 p.m., Detroit Red Wings at Boston Bruins, NBCSN.

Golf

9:30 p.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

1 a.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

Soccer

11:30 a.m., UEFA Champions League: FC Barcelona vs. Paris Saint-Germain, FS1.

Thursday

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., Detroit Tigers at New York Mets, MLB Net.

World Baseball Classic

2 a.m., Australia vs. China, MLB Net.

5 a.m., South Korea vs. Taiwan, MLB Net.

3 p.m., Canada vs. Dominican Republic, MLB Net.

6 p.m., Mexico vs. Italy, MLB Net.

9 p.m., Australia vs. Cuba, MLB Net.

College Basketball

9 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

9 a.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

9 a.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

9:30 a.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPN2.

11 a.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

11:30 a.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPN2.

11:30 a.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

11:30 a.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

Noon, Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

12:30 p.m., AAC Tournament, ESPNU.

2:30 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

3:30 p.m., Big Ten Tournament, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

4 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

4 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPNU.

4 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

5:30 p.m., Big Ten Tournament, ESPN2.

6 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

6 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

6:30 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

8:30 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, ESPN.

Pro Basketball

5 p.m., San Antonio Spurs at Oklahoma City Thunder, TNT.

7 p.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Portland Trail Blazers, CSNNW.

7:30 p.m., Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix Suns, TNT.

Hockey

4:30 p.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL Net.

Golf

11 a.m., PGA Valspar Champion, GLF.

9:30 p.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

1 a.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

Friday

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia Phillies, MLB Net.

Noon, Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs, ROOT.

College Basketball

9 a.m., Big Ten Tournament, ESPN.

9 a.m., AAC Tournament, ESPN2.

9 a.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

11 a.m., Big Ten Tournament, ESPN.

11 a.m., AAC Tournament, ESPN2.

11:30 a.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

1:30 p.m., Women: America East Championship, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

3:30 p.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

4 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPN2.

4 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

4 p.m., AAC Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., ACC Tournament, ESPN.

6 p.m., Big 12 Tournament, ESPN2.

6 p.m., AAC Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., Big East Tournament, FS1.

6 p.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament, NBCSN.

6 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

8:30 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, Pac-12 Net.

8:30 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament, ESPN.

9 p.m., Big West Tournament, ESPNU.

Pro Basketball

5 p.m., Golden State Warriors at Minnesota Timberwolves, NBA Net.

7:30 p.m., Washington Capitals at Sacramento Kings, NBA Net.

Hockey

4:30 p.m., Chicago Blackhawks at Detroit Red Wings, NHL Net.

Golf

11 a.m., PGA Valspar Champion, GLF.

11:30 p.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

Auto Racing

11 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy 400 practice, FS1.

1 p.m., NASCAR Xfinity 300 practice, FS1.

World Baseball Classic

4 a.m., China vs. Japan, MLB Net.

3 p.m., Colombia vs. United States, MLB Net.

6 p.m., Venezuela vs. Puerto Rico, MLB Net.

College Baseball

10 a.m., Florida A&M at Buethune-Cookman, ESPNU.

Saturday

Pro Baseball

Noon, Seattle Mariners vs. Cincinnati Reds, ROOT.

College Basketball

8 a.m., America East Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

10 a.m., SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN.

10 a.m., MEAC Tournament, ESPN2.

10 a.m., Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, CBS.

10:30 a.m., Ivy League Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.

Noon, SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN.

Noon, AAC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.

12:30 p.m., Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, CBS.

12:30 p.m., Ivy League Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.

2 p.m., AAC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.

2:30 p.m., Big East Tournament Championship, FOX.

3 p.m., Mountain West Tournament Championship, CBS.

3 p.m., Big 12 Tournament Championship, ESPN.

3:15 p.m., SWAC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

4:30 p.m., MAC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

5:30 p.m., Big Sky Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

6 p.m., ACC Tournament Championship, ESPN.

6:30 p.m., Southland Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

8 p.m., WAC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

8 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament Championship, ESPN.

8:30 p.m., Big West Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

Pro Basketball

5:30 p.m., Golden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs, ABC.

7 p.m., Washington Wizards at Portland Trail Blazers, CSNNW.

Golf

10 a.m., PGA Valspar Champion, GLF.

Noon, PGA Valspar Champion, NBC.

11 p.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

Hockey

10 a.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins, NHL Net.

4 p.m., Toronto Maple Leafs at Carolina Hurricanes, CBUT.

4 p.m., New York Islanders at St. Louis Blues, NHL Net.

7 p.m., Pittsburgh Penguins at Vancouver Canucks, CBUT.

Auto Racing

9 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy 400 practice, FS1.

10 a.m., NASCAR Xfinity 300 qualifying, FS1.

11:30 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy 400 practice, FS1.

1 p.m., NASCAR Xfinity 300, FS1.

Soccer

4 a.m., FA Cup: Middlesbrough vs. Huddersfield Town or Manchester City, FS1.

4:30 a.m., Premier League: Stoke City at Manchester City, NBCSN.

6:30 a.m., Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, FS1.

7 a.m., Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Everton, CNBC.

9:30 a.m., Premier League: Leicester City at Arsenal, NBC.

Skiing

11:30 a.m., FIS World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom, CBUT.

1 p.m., FIS World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom, NBCSN.

1 p.m., FIS World Freestyle and Snowboard Championships: Moguls, Aerials and Snowboard Slopestyle, CBUT.

Mixed Martial Arts

5 p.m., UFC Fight Night Prelims, FS1.

7 p.m., UFC Fight Night: V. Belfort vs. K. Gastelum, FS1.

World Baseball Classic

9 a.m., Colombia vs. Canada, MLB Net.

Noon, Venezuela vs. Italy, MLB Net.

3:30 p.m., United States vs. Domincan Republic, MLB Net.

6:30 p.m., Puerto Rico vs. Mxieco, MLB Net.

College Softball

8:30 a.m., Missouri at Florida, ESPNU.