Sports On The Air for Saturday, March 10

  • Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:30pm
  • Sports

Today

Pro Baseball

Noon, Seattle Mariners vs. Cincinnati Reds, ROOT.

College Basketball

8 a.m., America East Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

10 a.m., SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN.

10 a.m., MEAC Tournament, ESPN2.

10 a.m., Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, CBS.

10:30 a.m., Ivy League Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.

Noon, SEC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN.

Noon, AAC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.

12:30 p.m., Big Ten Tournament Semifinal, CBS.

12:30 p.m., Ivy League Tournament Semifinal, ESPNU.

2 p.m., AAC Tournament Semifinal, ESPN2.

2:30 p.m., Big East Tournament Championship, FOX.

3 p.m., Mountain West Tournament Championship, CBS.

3 p.m., Big 12 Tournament Championship, ESPN.

3:15 p.m., SWAC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

4:30 p.m., MAC Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

5:30 p.m., Big Sky Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

6 p.m., ACC Tournament Championship, ESPN.

6:30 p.m., Southland Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

8 p.m., WAC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

8 p.m., Pac-12 Tournament Championship, ESPN.

8:30 p.m., Big West Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

Pro Basketball

5:30 p.m., Golden State Warriors at San Antonio Spurs, ABC.

7 p.m., Washington Wizards at Portland Trail Blazers, CSNNW.

Golf

10 a.m., PGA Valspar Champion, GLF.

Noon, PGA Valspar Champion, NBC.

11 p.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

Hockey

10 a.m., Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins, NHL Net.

4 p.m., Toronto Maple Leafs at Carolina Hurricanes, CBUT.

4 p.m., New York Islanders at St. Louis Blues, NHL Net.

7 p.m., Pittsburgh Penguins at Vancouver Canucks, CBUT.

Auto Racing

9 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy 400 practice, FS1.

10 a.m., NASCAR Xfinity 300 qualifying, FS1.

11:30 a.m., NASCAR Monster Energy 400 practice, FS1.

1 p.m., NASCAR Xfinity 300, FS1.

Soccer

4 a.m., FA Cup: Middlesbrough vs. Huddersfield Town or Manchester City, FS1.

4:30 a.m., Premier League: Stoke City at Manchester City, NBCSN.

6:30 a.m., Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, FS1.

7 a.m., Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Everton, CNBC.

9:30 a.m., Premier League: Leicester City at Arsenal, NBC.

Skiing

11:30 a.m., FIS World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom, CBUT.

1 p.m., FIS World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom, NBCSN.

1 p.m., FIS World Freestyle and Snowboard Championships: Moguls/Aerials/Snowboard Slopestyle, CBUT.

Mixed Martial Arts

5 p.m., UFC Fight Night Prelims, FS1.

7 p.m., UFC Fight Night: V. Belfort vs. K. Gastelum, FS1.

World Baseball Classic

9 a.m., Colombia vs. Canada, MLB Net.

Noon, Venezuela vs. Italy, MLB Net.

3:30 p.m., United States vs. Domincan Republic, MLB Net.

6:30 p.m., Puerto Rico vs. Mexico, MLB Net.

College Softball

8:30 a.m., Missouri at Florida, ESPNU.

Sunday

Pro Basketball

12:30 p.m., Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics, ABC.

3 p.m., Miami Heat at Indiana Pacers, NBA Net.

6 p.m., Cleveland Cavaliers at Houston Rockets, ESPN.

College Basketball

9 a.m., Ivy League Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

9:30 a.m., Atlantic 10 Tournament Championship, CBS.

10 a.m., SEC Tournament Championship, ESPN.

11 a.m., Women: NEC Tournament Championship, ESPNU.

11 a.m., Sun Belt Tournament Championship, ESPN2.

Noon, Big Ten Tournament Championship, CBS.

12:15 p.m., AAC Tournament Championship, ESPN.

1 p.m., Women: Ivy League tournament Championship, ESPNU.

2:30 p.m., NCAA Selection Show, CBS.

6 p.m., NCAA Selection Show, Pac-12 Net.

Golf

3 a.m., Hero Indian Open, GLF.

10 a.m., PGA Valspar Champion, GLF.

Noon, PGA Valspar Champion, NBC.

Hockey

9 a.m., Detroit Red Wings vs. New York Rangers, NBC.

4 p.m., Minnesota Wild at Chicago Blackhawks, NBCSN.

6:30 p.m., Washington Capitals at Anaheim Ducks, NHL Net.

Soccer

6:30 a.m., Premier League: Manchester United at Southampton, NBCSN.

9 a.m., Premier League: Burnley at Liverpool, NBCSN.

5 a.m., Scottish Premier League: Celtic FC vs. Rangers FC, FS1.

2 p.m., MLS: Atlanta United FC at Minnesota United FC, ESPN2.

4 p.m., MLS: Portland Timbers at Los Angeles Galaxy, FS1.

Auto Racing

9 a.m., IndyCar Series Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, ABC.

Noon, NASCAR Monster Energy Las Vegas 500, FOX.

College Softball

3 p.m., Missouri at Florida, ESPNU.

World Baseball Classic

3 a.m., Pool E play, MLB Net.

9:30 a.m., Domincan Republic vs. Colombia, MLB Net.

12:30 p.m., Italy vs. Puerto Rico, MLB Net.

4 p.m., Canada vs. United States, MLB Net.

7 p.m., Mexico vs. Venezuela, MLB Net.

Skiing

Noon, FIS World Cup Women’s Combined, NBCSN.

2 p.m., FIS World Freestyle and Snowboard Championships: Snowboard Cross and Halfpipe, NBCSN.

Track and Field

4 p.m., NCAA Indoor Championships, ESPN2.

Speed Skating

1 p.m., World Short Track Championships, CBUT.

Monday

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., Houston Astros vs. St. Louis Cardinals, MLB Net.

Pro Basketball

5 p.m., Atlanta Hawks at San Antonio Spurs, TNT.

7:30 p.m., Los Angeles Lakers at Denver Nuggets, TNT.

Hockey

4:30 p.m., Carolina Hurricanes at New York Islanders, NBCSN.

College Basketball

4 p.m., Women’s NCAA Selection Show, ESPN.

Soccer

12:30 p.m., FA Cup: Chelsea vs. Manchester United, FS1.

World Baseball Classic

3 a.m., Second Round Game, MLB Net.

Tuesday

Pro Baseball

10 a.m., Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies, MLB Net.

1 p.m., San Francisco Giants vs. Cleveland Indians, MLB Net.

1 p.m., Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago White Sox, ROOT.

Pro Basketball

4 p.m., Detriot Pistons at Cleveland Cavaliers, NBA Net.

7:30 p.m., Philadelphia 76ers at Golden State Warriors, NBA Net.

Hockey

4:30 p.m., Chicago Blackhawks at Montreal Canadiens, NBCSN.

College Basketball

3:30 p.m., NCAA Tournament, TRU.

4 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPN.

4 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPN2.

4 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPN.

6 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPN2.

6 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPNU.

6 p.m., NCAA Tournament, TRU.

8 p.m., NIT Tournament, ESPN2.

Soccer

12:30 p.m., UEFA Champions League: Leicester City vs. Sevilla, FS1.

World Baseball Classic

3 a.m., Second Round Game, MLB Net.

6 p.m., Second Round Game, MLB Net.

9 p.m., Second Round Game, MLB Net.

Pro Boxing

6 p.m., Middleweights: S. Derevyanchenko vs. K. Russell, FS1.